Executive MBA
Last verified against the official program page on .
Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University is a 45-credit, 2-year, in-person MBA program based in Seoul, KR. Tuition is ₩48,000,000.
About the program
Part-time evening/weekend MBA program requiring 45 credits from core and applied courses. Offers concentrations in Marketing Communication, Media and Entertainment, Financial Information and Asset Management, and General Management.
Your fit
MatchPro users see a 0 to 100 match score personalized to their academic profile, plus a per-component breakdown (major, GPA, tests, work experience, and more).
Admissions
Unlock full admissions requirements
GPA thresholds, GRE/TOEFL/IELTS minimums, essay counts, recommendation letters, prerequisites, admissions contacts, and country-specific requirements like APS certification, portfolio submissions, or GATE scores.
Sign in to view - it's freeDeadlines
Standardized tests
After the program
D-10 job seeker visa (up to 1-2 years for master's graduates)
Programs like this
Prerequisites
Specific coursework this program expects you to have completed: calculus, linear algebra, programming, statistics, and subject-specific prerequisites where applicable.
Recommendations
Exact count of letters required, whether academic vs professional references are preferred, and any program-specific guidance on who to ask.
Essays
Number of essays required (statement of purpose, personal statement, diversity statement), prompts where the program publishes them, and whether supplemental essays are optional or mandatory.
Contact
Direct email and phone for the admissions office handling this program, plus a link to the program-specific inquiry page where available.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University cost?
- The total estimated tuition for Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University is ₩48,000,000 across 45 required credits.
- Is Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University online or in-person?
- Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University is offered in-person.
- How long does Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University take to complete?
- Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University is structured around 2 years and 45 credits.
- What work-permit options follow Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University?
- Post-completion work rights for Executive MBA at Chung-Ang University: D-10 job seeker visa (up to 1-2 years for master's graduates)