General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan)
Last verified against the official program page on .
General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz is a 120-credit, 2-year, in-person MSc program based in Linz, AT. Tuition is €2,907.
About the program
The program covers general management competencies including strategic management, marketing, human resource and change management, and managerial accounting, with specialization options in marketing, strategic and international management, or digital transformation leadership and HR. Students spend the first two semesters at JKU Linz and the next two at STUST Tainan, earning MSc from JKU and MBA from STUST.
Your fit
MatchPro users see a 0 to 100 match score personalized to their academic profile, plus a per-component breakdown (major, GPA, tests, work experience, and more).
Admissions
Unlock full admissions requirements
GPA thresholds, GRE/TOEFL/IELTS minimums, essay counts, recommendation letters, prerequisites, admissions contacts, and country-specific requirements like APS certification, portfolio submissions, or GATE scores.
Sign in to view - it's freeDeadlines
Standardized tests
After the program
12 months
Programs like this
Prerequisites
Specific coursework this program expects you to have completed: calculus, linear algebra, programming, statistics, and subject-specific prerequisites where applicable.
Recommendations
Exact count of letters required, whether academic vs professional references are preferred, and any program-specific guidance on who to ask.
Essays
Number of essays required (statement of purpose, personal statement, diversity statement), prompts where the program publishes them, and whether supplemental essays are optional or mandatory.
Contact
Direct email and phone for the admissions office handling this program, plus a link to the program-specific inquiry page where available.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz cost?
- The total estimated tuition for General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz is €2,907 across 120 required credits.
- Is General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz online or in-person?
- General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz is offered in-person.
- How long does General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz take to complete?
- General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz is structured around 2 years and 120 credits.
- How competitive is General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz?
- General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz reports an acceptance rate of approximately 56%.
- What work-permit options follow General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz?
- Post-completion work rights for General Management Double Degree (Austria/Taiwan) at Johannes Kepler University Linz: 12 months