Master of Nursing
Last verified against the official program page on .
Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore is a 70-credit, 18-month, in-person MN program based in Singapore, SG. Tuition is SGD 65,000.
About the program
Provides advanced clinical knowledge, skills and professional attitudes from disciplines including advanced nursing practice, clinical medicine, social sciences and public health. Students apply knowledge and skills on campus and in clinical practice settings.
Your fit
MatchPro users see a 0 to 100 match score personalized to their academic profile, plus a per-component breakdown (major, GPA, tests, work experience, and more).
Admissions
Unlock full admissions requirements
GPA thresholds, GRE/TOEFL/IELTS minimums, essay counts, recommendation letters, prerequisites, admissions contacts, and country-specific requirements like APS certification, portfolio submissions, or GATE scores.
Sign in to view - it's freeDeadlines
Standardized tests
After the program
Graduates are eligible to apply for a one-year Long-Term Visit Pass (LTVP) to seek employment in Singapore.
Prerequisites
Specific coursework this program expects you to have completed: calculus, linear algebra, programming, statistics, and subject-specific prerequisites where applicable.
Recommendations
Exact count of letters required, whether academic vs professional references are preferred, and any program-specific guidance on who to ask.
Essays
Number of essays required (statement of purpose, personal statement, diversity statement), prompts where the program publishes them, and whether supplemental essays are optional or mandatory.
Contact
Direct email and phone for the admissions office handling this program, plus a link to the program-specific inquiry page where available.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore cost?
- The total estimated tuition for Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore is SGD 65,000 across 70 required credits.
- Is Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore online or in-person?
- Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore is offered in-person.
- How long does Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore take to complete?
- Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore is structured around 18 months and 70 credits.
- What GPA is required for Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore?
- Per the program's published guidance: minimum GPA of 3.20
- What work-permit options follow Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore?
- Post-completion work rights for Master of Nursing at National University of Singapore: Graduates are eligible to apply for a one-year Long-Term Visit Pass (LTVP) to seek employment in Singapore.