Skip to main content
    Back to Programs
    Tianjin University

    Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering

    Last verified against the official program page on .

    Tianjin, CNMEngHybrid3 yearsChinese
    CN¥74,700.00
    Tuition
    over 36mo
    34
    Cohort
    students
    CN¥420.00
    App fee

    Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University is a 3-year, hybrid MEng program based in Tianjin, CN. Tuition is CN¥74,700.

    About the program

    Professional master's program in electronic information with a focus on integrated circuit engineering, offered by the School of Microelectronics. Covers integrated circuit design, development, and application in electronic information systems.

    Focus: coursework
    101-150 (Shanghai ARWU)
    Part-time option

    Your fit

    Match

    Pro users see a 0 to 100 match score personalized to their academic profile, plus a per-component breakdown (major, GPA, tests, work experience, and more).

    Admissions

    Pro

    Unlock full admissions requirements

    GPA thresholds, GRE/TOEFL/IELTS minimums, essay counts, recommendation letters, prerequisites, admissions contacts, and country-specific requirements like APS certification, portfolio submissions, or GATE scores.

    Sign in to view - it's free

    Deadlines

    Fall 2027
    May 31, 2027

    Standardized tests

    TOEFL
    optional
    Min TOEFL 80
    IELTS
    optional
    Min IELTS 6.0

    After the program

    CN¥24,000.00
    Annual living cost

    Application Checklist

    Sign in to track what you need to submit for this program.

    Sign in
    See admits on GradCafe
    Self-reported profiles of past applicants to this program.

    Prerequisites

    Specific coursework this program expects you to have completed: calculus, linear algebra, programming, statistics, and subject-specific prerequisites where applicable.

    Recommendations

    Exact count of letters required, whether academic vs professional references are preferred, and any program-specific guidance on who to ask.

    Essays

    Number of essays required (statement of purpose, personal statement, diversity statement), prompts where the program publishes them, and whether supplemental essays are optional or mandatory.

    Contact

    Direct email and phone for the admissions office handling this program, plus a link to the program-specific inquiry page where available.

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University cost?
    The total estimated tuition for Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University is CN¥74,700.
    Is Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University online or in-person?
    Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University is offered hybrid.
    How long does Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University take to complete?
    Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University is structured around 3 years.
    How large is the Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University cohort?
    Master of Integrated Circuit Engineering at Tianjin University typically enrolls around 34 students per cohort.