Financial Management MSc (Dubai)
Last verified against the official program page on .
Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham is a 180-credit, 1-year, in-person MSc program based in Dubai, AE. Tuition is AED 174,509.
About the program
The program covers corporate finance, ethical governance, and financial technologies. It integrates real-world projects, data analytics, and ESG financing.
Your fit
MatchPro users see a 0 to 100 match score personalized to their academic profile, plus a per-component breakdown (major, GPA, tests, work experience, and more).
Admissions
Unlock full admissions requirements
GPA thresholds, GRE/TOEFL/IELTS minimums, essay counts, recommendation letters, prerequisites, admissions contacts, and country-specific requirements like APS certification, portfolio submissions, or GATE scores.
Sign in to view - it's freeStandardized tests
After the program
Jobseeker visa up to 120 days or 5-year Green Visa (UAE)
Programs like this
Prerequisites
Specific coursework this program expects you to have completed: calculus, linear algebra, programming, statistics, and subject-specific prerequisites where applicable.
Recommendations
Exact count of letters required, whether academic vs professional references are preferred, and any program-specific guidance on who to ask.
Essays
Number of essays required (statement of purpose, personal statement, diversity statement), prompts where the program publishes them, and whether supplemental essays are optional or mandatory.
Contact
Direct email and phone for the admissions office handling this program, plus a link to the program-specific inquiry page where available.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham cost?
- The total estimated tuition for Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham is AED 174,509 across 180 required credits.
- Is Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham online or in-person?
- Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham is offered in-person.
- How long does Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham take to complete?
- Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham is structured around 1 year and 180 credits.
- What GPA is required for Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham?
- Per the program's published guidance: Honours degree (2:1 or higher) or overseas equivalent
- How competitive is Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham?
- Financial Management MSc (Dubai) at University of Birmingham reports an acceptance rate of approximately 79%.