Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature
Last verified against the official program page on .
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus is a 45-credit, 18-month, in-person MBA program based in Pittsburgh, US. Tuition is $58,410.
About the program
The Signature MBA is an 18-month full-time cohort program that provides a broad foundation in business knowledge through core MBA curriculum, integrative coursework in strategic communications and computational thinking, electives, credentials, and an integrated learning capstone. It includes opportunities for summer internships and focuses on accelerating career advancement for students with professional experience.
Your fit
MatchPro users see a 0 to 100 match score personalized to their academic profile, plus a per-component breakdown (major, GPA, tests, work experience, and more).
Admissions
Unlock full admissions requirements
GPA thresholds, GRE/TOEFL/IELTS minimums, essay counts, recommendation letters, prerequisites, admissions contacts, and country-specific requirements like APS certification, portfolio submissions, or GATE scores.
Sign in to view - it's freeDeadlines
Standardized tests
After the program
12 months OPT (US)
Programs like this
Prerequisites
Specific coursework this program expects you to have completed: calculus, linear algebra, programming, statistics, and subject-specific prerequisites where applicable.
Recommendations
Exact count of letters required, whether academic vs professional references are preferred, and any program-specific guidance on who to ask.
Essays
Number of essays required (statement of purpose, personal statement, diversity statement), prompts where the program publishes them, and whether supplemental essays are optional or mandatory.
Contact
Direct email and phone for the admissions office handling this program, plus a link to the program-specific inquiry page where available.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus cost?
- The total estimated tuition for Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus is $58,410 across 45 required credits.
- Is Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus online or in-person?
- Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus is offered in-person.
- How long does Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus take to complete?
- Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus is structured around 18 months and 45 credits.
- How competitive is Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus?
- Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus reports an acceptance rate of approximately 34%.
- How large is the Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus cohort?
- Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Signature at University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus typically enrolls around 45 students per cohort.